CAMILA K. JANNIGER, M.D.

Date of Birth: July 18, 1959
Place of birth: Sopot, Poland
Maiden name: Camila Krysicka

Licensure: New Jersey, California, Poland

Board Certification: Diplomate, American Board of Dermatology, 1990

Career Milestones:

  • 1978-1984 Medical Academy of Warsaw, M.D.
  • 1986-1987 Intern, Albert Einstein College of Medicine/Montefiore Hospital Program
  • 1987-1989 Resident, Dermatology, UMDNJ-New Jersey Medical School
  • 1989-1990 Chief Resident, Dermatology, UMDNJ-New Jersey Medical School
  • 1990-1995 Clinical Assistant Professor, Dermatology (and since 1992, pediatrics); Chief, Geriatric Dermatology; Chief, Pediatric Dermatology, UMDNJ-New Jersey Medical School
  • 1995-2002 Clinical Associate Professor, Dermatology and Pediatrics; Chief, Geriatric Dermatology; Chief, Pediatric Dermatology, UMDNJ-New Jersey Medical School
  • 2002-present Clinical Professor, Dermatology; Clinical Associate Professor, Pediatrics; Chief, Geriatric Dermatology; Chief, Pediatric Dermatology, UMDNJ-New Jersey Medical School

Copyright Camila Janniger MD 2008   |  design/webmaster   |   webmail login